Canada 150 Medal Recipients

Hazel Andrews – Simcoe, ON
Keith Ashley – Simcoe, ON
Dawn Barron-Bommarito – Waterford, ON
Michael Bennett – Port Dover, ON
Don Biggs – Waterford, ON
Cor Boekee – Caledonia, ON
Shantel and Ryan Bosgoed – St. Williams, ON
Carol Brady – Caledonia, ON
Scott Brockbank – Port Dover, ON
Ed Buma – Lowbanks, ON
Jan Butts – St. Williams, ON
Wally Butts – St. Williams, ON
Jen Chamberlain – Hagersville, ON
James Christison – Port Dover, ON
Robert J. Cole – Simcoe, ON
Gary Cooper – Simcoe, ON
Brian Craig – Port Rowan, ON
Ron Cripps – Simcoe, ON
Roger Cruickshank – Vittoria, ON
Twila Cruickshank – Vittoria, ON
Bill Culver – Simcoe, ON
Diane Cyr – Port Rowan, ON
John Davies – Simcoe, ON
Louis DeBono – Waterford, ON
Gerard Demaiter – Langton, ON
Stephanie Demeyere – Foucault – Port Rowan, ON
Emma Depner – Wilsonville, ON
William Dewdney – St. Williams, ON
June Dewhirst – Windham Centre, ON
Joyce Doerksen – Port Rowan, ON
Ian Duckworth – Simcoe, ON
Arda Edelman – Cayuga , ON
Henry Eising – Simcoe, ON
Mary and Brian Elder – Simcoe, ON
Jack Esselment – Hagersville, ON
Sue Esseltine – Port Rowan, ON
Barbara Fearman – Jarvis, ON
Susanne Finnie – Port Dover, ON
Garry Frost – Dunnville, ON
Mary Goodwin – Caledonia, ON
Jason Gordy – Simcoe, ON
Ross Gowan – Simcoe, ON
Joyce Gowan – Simcoe, ON
Wayne Green – Simcoe, ON
Donna Green – Simcoe, ON
Kathy Harrop – Townsend, ON
Milford Hartwick – Fisherville, ON
Tom Haskett – Vittoria, ON
Renee Hedley – Canfield, ON
Wanda and Darren Heimbecker – Wilsonville, ON
Sandie Heirwegh – Canfield, ON
Judi Henry – Townsend, ON
Catharinus Hoeflaken – Courtland, ON
Zvonko Horvat – Simcoe, ON
Paul Hosack – Simcoe, ON
Karlane House – Selkirk, ON
Cathy and Ronn Hughes – Port Dover, ON
John Hussack – Caledonia, ON
Jim Jackson – Simcoe, ON
Donna Jenkins – Dunnville, ON
Paula Jongerden – Delhi, ON
Robert Judd – Vittoria, ON
George Karamilev – Simcoe, ON
Mary Jane Kekes – Delhi, ON
Leah Kellar – Simcoe, ON
Dennis Kellner – Delhi, ON
Mary Anne Kersten – Langton, ON
Ron Klein – Delhi, ON
Jeannine Krupicz – Delhi, ON
Claire Larose – Jarvis, ON
John B. Lee – Port Dover, ON
Peggy Lemon – Port Dover, ON
Karen Lindsay – Waterford, ON
Pat Loncke – Otterville, ON
Lois Lounsbury – Port Rowan, ON
Virginia Lucas – Waterford, ON
Judy and Ian Macaulay – Simcoe, ON
Barbara MacDonald – Port Dover, ON
Ian Madge – Simcoe, ON
Yvette Mahieu – Delhi, ON
Annie Mason – Port Dover, ON
Gary Mawhiney – Delhi, ON
Julie McCague – Port Dover, ON
Alexa McDonnell – Dunnville, ON
Stanley McIntyre – Langton, ON
Sara McKelvie – Cayuga , ON
Jim Melville – Vittoria, ON
Mark Miller – Caledonia, ON
Isabel Miller – Jarvis, ON
Marie Mitchell – Simcoe, ON
Lance Mounk – Caledonia, ON
Patrick Mousseau – Cayuga , ON
Norma Mowat – Selkirk, ON
Larry Moyer – Jarvis, ON
Marna Mudford – Port Rowan, ON
Alan Muirhead – Selkirk, ON
Lisa Nigh – Jarvis, ON
Bill Nightingale – La Salette, ON
Wayne Nyomtato – Canfield, ON
Vickie Peart – Cayuga , ON
Robert Phillips – Hagersville, ON
Christina Pinnance – Dunnville, ON
Jake Poirier – York, ON
Andrew Poirier – York, ON
Dave Pond – Simcoe, ON
Rev. John Postuma – Caledonia, ON
Elana Post Rait – Simcoe, ON
Karen Richardson – Cayuga , ON
Jim Rohrbach – Cayuga , ON
Marilyn and Raymond Rohrbach – Cayuga , ON
Taylor Rosa – Simcoe, ON
Bruce Roulston – Hagersville, ON
Camryn Roy – Caledonia, ON
Aalanna Ramona Rusnak – Courtland, ON
Ed Sanchuk – Waterford, ON
Anita Santos – Simcoe, ON
Reta Saunders – Port Rowan, ON
Ruth Schott – Selkirk, ON
Donald Alan Schott – Simcoe, ON
Monica and Dave Scott – Port Ryerse, ON
Amanda Shaw – Simcoe, ON
Crystal Silverthorne – Dunnville, ON
Chris Simons – Port Dover, ON
Yvonne Skrepnechuk – Cayuga , ON
Beverly Slofstra – Townsend, ON
David Slote – Simcoe, ON
Don Smith – Caledonia, ON
Marlene Smith – Port Rowan, ON
Douglas Smith – St. Williams, ON
Bernie Solymar – Port Ryerse, ON
Betty Sorge – Canfield, ON
Kaye Spratt – Caledonia, ON
Kieran Stark – Port Dover, ON
Harry Stark – Port Rowan, ON
David Templeton – Townsend, ON
Sharon Thomson – Waterford, ON
Nancy Turnbull – Canfield, ON
Linda Van Ede – Selkirk, ON
Gerard VanSchyndel – Simcoe, ON
Monica Veit – Delhi, ON
Adam Veri – Port Dover, ON
Roger Vermeulen – Delhi, ON
Joyce Wallace – Dunnville, ON
Sylvia Weaver – Dunnville, ON
Shelly Wiebe – Port Rowan, ON
Mary Wiebe – Walsingham, ON
Ron Winger – Port Rowan, ON
Pat Wright – Townsend, ON
Dave Zeldon – Townsend, ON
Don Zynomirski – Dunnville, ON

Download the list
MP Diane Finley Honours Canada 150 Medal Recipients News Release